?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

London

I have had the most fabulous time staying in London with my two friends Jet and Lucia!We also went to the Japan Centre,Tokyo Toys,Forbidden Planet and China Town it was an amazing experience!!At the Angel Islington they took me to Wagamamas to have Ramen for the first time and I loved it!!!!They gave me Sushi too which I have never had before and I quite liked that too LOL!!!!!Last Saturday Lucia and I went to the Prince Charles Cinema for the Terracotta Film Festival and saw Oguri Shun in the European Premiere of The Woodsman and the Rain it was really funny and had us in hysterics!!!!Tomorrow I have to go back to Cornwall unfortunately but I will be back again at the end of May to go to the Manga and Anime Expo!!!Also going to see Screw on the 30th so excited!!!I am becoming quite a jetsetter LOL!!!!I am so lucky to have met two such lovely people and it's all because of GACKT as I met them last year at his concert and we have kept in touch ever since.We have soooo much in common and they understand me LOL!!!!I feel like I have known them all my life we have had such fun and I have laughed so much this last fortnight I feel great to be alive!!!!!

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
gothicdragon752
Apr. 17th, 2012 02:49 pm (UTC)
Omg. Go to Cinnabon and get me a few and fling 'em down to Southampton!
I'm craving, majoooorly craving.


Good to hear you're having fun~
fumine
Apr. 17th, 2012 09:38 pm (UTC)
Glad you're having such a good time! London sounds like it has a lot of cultural variety, I love that (*a bit envious too*) :D

Haha, coincidence! This weekend, I also had ramen for the first time ^^ The feeling of fullness after having ramen is so pleasant, don't you think?

csg_dear4life
Apr. 18th, 2012 12:50 am (UTC)
Your happiness just made me so happy.
Happy you had fun! ^__^
wongkk
Apr. 23rd, 2012 09:38 pm (UTC)
I'm very pleased to read your enthusiastic post with its report of past doings and your future plans for more. Great!

This is the peculiar joy of Vitamin G (bless him!) - you never know where a Gackt event or conversation will take you :=)
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

July 2012
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Taylor Savvy